These are the Official IEBC figures for The Presidential results

88 100

Tallying of the presidential results gathered pace on Friday, August 12, as the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission (IEBC) rushes against time to beat the Tuesday deadline for announcing the outcome of the poll.

Tallying of the results began on Thursday, August 11, at the national tallying centre in Bomas, Nairobi, where the electoral body is verifying Form 34Bs from the constituency level.

Here are the verified presidential results as announced by IEBC.

1. Gatundu South – Kiambu county

Registered voters: 79, 860
Valid votes cast: 54, 536
Rejected votes: 475

Raila Odinga: 12, 290
William Ruto: 41, 712
David Waihiga: 223
George Wajackoyah: 311

2. Ndia – Kirinyaga county

Registered voters: 69, 743
Valid votes cast: 48, 548
Rejected votes: 346

Raila: 6, 872
Ruto: 41, 293
Waihiga: 151
Wajackoyah: 232

3. Yatta – Machakos county

Registered voters: 82, 446 votes
Valid votes cast: 49, 062 votes
Rejected votes: 402

Raila: 38, 225
Ruto: 10, 391
Waihiga: 121
Wajackoyah: 325

4. Ainabkoi – Uasin Gishu county

Registered voters: 62, 611
Valid votes cast: 44, 102 votes
Rejected votes: 265

Raila: 8, 620
Ruto: 35, 401
Waihiga: 51
Wajackoyah: 90

5. Moiben – Nakuru county

Registered voters: 77, 877
Valid votes cast: 56, 502 votes
Rejected votes: 345

Raila: 6, 772
Ruto: 49, 625
Waihiga: 54
Wajackoyah: 51

6. Nandi Hills – Nandi county

Registered voters: 47, 910 votes
Valid votes cast: 41, 864 votes
Rejected votes: 229

Raila: 3, 471
Ruto: 38, 308
Waihiga: 40
Wajackoyah: 45

7. Baringo Central – Baringo county

Registered voters: 45,949

Total valid votes: 34,906

Rejected votes: 168

Raila: 1,656

Ruto: 33,162

Waihiga: 26

Wajackoyah: 62

8. Ol Jorok – Nyandarua county

Registered votes: 60,199

Votes cast: 39,867

Rejected votes: 296

Raila: 7,579

Ruto: 31,982

Waihiga: 140

Wajackoyah: 166

9. Kathiani – Machakos county

Registered voters: 60,224

Votes cast: 37,999

Rejected votes: 260

Raila: 30,984

Ruto 6,624

Waihiga: 91

Wajackoyah: 300

11. Kangundo – Machakos county

Registered voters: 60,796

Votes cast: 30,621

Rejected votes: 330

Raila: 29,008

Ruto: 8405

Waihiga: 93

Wajackoyah: 365

12. Lamu East – Lamu county

Registered voters: 22,047

Votes cast: 14,703

Rejected votes: 436

Raila: 9,564

Ruto: 4,639

Waihiga: 48

Wajackoyah: 452

13. Webuye East – Bungoma county

Ruto: 16,412
Raila: 13,720
Wajackoyah: 249
Mwaure: 110

14. Kaiti – Makueni county

Registered voters: 65,188

Votes cast: 41,643

Rejected votes: 228

Raila Odinga: 33,617

William Ruto: 7,659

David Waihiga: 95

George Wajackoyah: 272

15. Aldai – Nandi county

Registered voters: 78,005

Votes cast: 58, 506

Rejected votes: 279

Raila Odinga: 6,919

William Ruto: 51,402

David Waihiga: 60

George Wajackoyah: 125

16. Mwingi North – Kitui county

Registered voters: 68, 829

Votes cast: 43,817

Rejected votes: 282

Raila Odinga: 31,625

William Ruto: 11,508

David Waihiga: 230

George Wajackoyah: 424

17. Kipkerio – Kericho county

Registered voters: 63,671

Votes cast: 47,277

Rejected votes: 248

Raila Odinga: 3,303

William Ruto: 43,898

David Waihiga: 33

18. Khwisero – Kakamega county

Registered voters: 25,091

Votes cast: 33,523

Rejected votes: 451

Raila Odinga: 27,997

William Ruto: 5,205

David Waihiga: 76

George Wajackoyah: 245

19. Funyula – Busia county

Registered voters: 20,031

Votes cast: 37,

Rejected votes: 359

Raila Odinga: 29,827

William Ruto: 7,163

David Waihiga: 83

George Wajackoyah: 240

20. Mwingi North – Kitui county

Registered voters: 68,829

Votes cast: 43,817

Rejected votes: 286

Raila Odinga: 31, 655

William Ruto: 11,508

David Waihiga: 230

George Wajackoyah: 424

21. Makueni – Makueni county

Registered voters: 102,827

Votes cast: 61,390

Rejected votes: 381

Raila Odinga: 48,557

William Ruto: 12,341

David Waihiga: 90

George Wajackoyah: 408

22. Emuhaya – Vihiga county

Registered voters: 50,185

Valid votes cast: 31, 379

Rejected votes: 314

Raila Odinga: 21,531

William Ruto: 9,440

David Waihiga:104

George Wajackoyah: 304

23. Kitutu Masaba – Nyamira county

Registered voters: 106,269

Valid votes cast: 69,527

Rejected ballots: 738

Raila Odinga: 45,266

William Ruto: 23,849

David Waihiga: 127

George Wajackoyah: 285

24. Nyando – Kisumu county

Registered voters: 80,757

Valid votes cast: 60,525

Rejected ballots: 408

Raila Odinga: 60,040

William Ruto: 394

David Waihiga: 24

George Wajackoyah: 67

25. Kasiku – Homabay county

Registered voters: 67,513

Valid votes cast: 48,699

Rejected ballots: 172

Raila Odinga: 48,177

William Ruto: 404

David Waihiga: 26

George Wajackoyah: 92

26. Mbooni – Makueni county

Registered voters: 96,029

Valid votes cast: 60,846

Rejected ballots: 449

Raila Odinga: 50,634

William Ruto: 9,724

David Waihiga: 125

George Wajackoyah: 363

27. Gem – Siaya county

Registered voters: 93,568

Valid votes cast: 64,314

Rejected ballots: 335

Raila Odinga: 63,428

William Ruto: 702

David Waihiga: 41

George Wajackoyah: 143

28. Ndhiwa Constituency, Homa Bay county

Registered voters: 96,784 Total

Valid votes cast: 70,923

Rejected votes: 680

Raila Odinga – 70,311

William Samoei Ruto – 460

Waihiga Mwaure – 29

Wajackoyah George – 123

29. Kajiado Central Constituency, Kajiado County

Registered Voters – 65,866

Valid Votes Cast – 51,231

Rejected Ballots – 189

Raila Odinga – 28,468

Ruto William Samoei – 22,605

Waihiga Mwaure – 50

Wajackoyah George – 108

30. Vihiga Constituency, Vihiga county

Registered voters – 52,309

Valid votes cast – 29,888

Rejected ballots – 400

Raila Odinga– 17,140

William Ruto– 12,432

Waihiga Mwaure– 84

Wajackoyah George– 233

31. Mbooni Constituency, Makueni county

Registered voters – 96,029

Valid votes cast – 60,846

Rejected ballots – 449

Raila Odinga– 50,634

William Ruto– 9,724

Waihiga Mwaure– 125

Wajackoyah George– 363

32. Kasipul Constituency, Homa Bay county

Registered voters – 67,513

Valid votes cast – 48,699

Rejected ballots – 172

Raila Odinga– 48,177

William Ruto– 404

Waihiga Mwaura – 26

Wajackoyah George – 92

33. Nyando Constituency, Kisumu county

Registered voters – 80,757

Valid votes cast – 60,525

Rejected ballots – 408

Raila Odinga– 60,040

William Ruto– 394

Waihiga Mwaure– 24

Wajackoyah George– 67

34. Emurua Dikirr Constituency, Narok county

Registered Voters – 44,040

Valid Voters – 35,752

Rejected ballots – 133

Odinga Raila – 501 Votes

Ruto Samoei William – 35,186

Waihiga Mwaure – 30

Wajackoyah George – 36

35. Mwingi West Constituency, Kitui county

Registered Voters – 57,138

Valid Votes Cast – 37,789

Rejected Ballots – 328

Raila Odinga – 26,470

William Ruto – 8,855

Waihiga Mwaure – 162

George Wajackoyah – 302

36. Endembess Constituency, Trans Nzoia county

Registered Voters – 50,688

Valid Votes Cast – 32,337

Rejected Ballots – 361

Raila Odinga – 13,954

Ruto Samoei William – 18,255

Waihiga Mwaure – 50

George Wajackoyah – 78

37. Seme – Kisumu county

Total registered voters: 62,045

Valid votes: 46,418

Rejected ballot: 186

Raila Odinga- 46,088

William Ruto- 251

David Wahiga- 20

George Wajackoyah- 59

38. Laikipia West – Laikipia county

Registered Voters – 118,986

Valid votes – 78,615

Rejected ballots – 623

Raila Odinga – 20,943

Samoei Ruto William – 57,192

Waihiga Mwaure – 22

George Wajackoyah – 258

39. Mumias East – Kakamega county

Registered Voters – 50,568

Valid votes – 30,608

Rejected Ballots – 364

Raila Odinga – 19,467

Ruto Samoei William – 10,839

Waihiga Mwaure – 67

George Wajackoyah – 235

40. Lurambi -Kakamega county

Registered voters – 89,770

Valid votes – 51,002

Rejected ballots – 763

Raila Odinga– 36,143

William Ruto– 14,492

Waihiga Mwaure– 101

Wajackoyah George– 266

41. Maara – Tharaka-Nithi county

Registered voters – 73,248

Valid votes cast – 50,493

Rejected ballots – 290

Raila – 4,902

Ruto – 45,182

Waihiga – 134

Wajackoyah – 275

42. Nambale – Busia county

Registered voters: 50,545

Valid votes: 33,686

Rejected votes: 318

Raila Odinga: 28,363

William Ruto: 5,086

Waihiga Mwaure: 55

Wajackoyah George: 182

43. Ugunja – Siaya county

Registered voters: 60,114

Valid votes cast: 41,162

Rejected votes: 185

Raila Odinga: 40,540

William Ruto: 517

David Waihiga: 17

George Wajackoyah: 88

44. Muhoroni – Kisumu county

Registered voters: 79,859

Valid votes cast: 58,850

Rejected votes: 385

Raila Odinga: 56,714

William Ruto: 2,025

George Wajackoyah: 77

David Waihiga: 34

45. Ugenya – Siaya county

Registered voters: 69,027

Valid votes cast: 48,265

Rejected votes: 275

Raila Odinga: 47,252

William Ruto: 842

Waihiga Mwaure: 49

George Wajackoyah: 103

46. Luanda – Vihiga county

Registered voters: 56,307
Valid votes cast: 4,689
Rejected ballots: 534

Raila: 25,170
Ruto: 9,085
Waihiga: 115
Wajackoyah: 319

47. Kiambu – Kiambu county

Registered voters: 87, 076

Valid votes cast: 56,546

Rejected ballots: 392

Raila: 14,860

Ruto: 41,050

Waihiga: 318

Wajackoyah: 318

48: Kitui West – Kitui county

Registered voters: 59,047

Valid votes cast: 36,482

Rejected ballots: 448

Raila: 27,673

Ruto: 8,363

Waihiga: 143

Wajackoyah: 303

49: Bomachoge Chache – Kisii county

Registered voters: 49,301

Valid votes cast: 32,789

Rejected ballots: 328

Raila: 23,390

Ruto: 9,254

Waihiga: 50

Wajackoyah: 95

50: Butere – Kakamega county

Registered voters: 70,224

Valid votes cast: 40,672

Rejected ballots: 413

Raila: 34,044

Ruto: 6,202

Waihiga: 99

Wajackoyah: 327

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)